OpenVZ Forum


Date Registered:
Message Count: 17 Messages (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by weycresto
Real Name: Paul Lee
Status: Junior Member
Last Message: Wed, 21 March 2007 22:31
Re: Is there a way to convert a standalone linux box to a VPS?
Last Visited: Thu, 09 November 2006 18:33
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Homepage: http://www.weycrest.co.uk
Location: London
Occupation: System Administrator
Interests: Walking, Cycling, Computers
Biography: Settled in System Administration just over 5 years ago. Former worked at Simply.Com Limited, and Namesco. Now run own consultancy firm specialising in server virtualisation.
Date Of Birth: Thu, July 05, 1956
MSN Messenger:paul@ma1.se
Show all messages by weycresto

Current Time: Thu Feb 02 19:04:54 GMT 2023

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.00560 seconds